Privacy Policy

1. Data processing In order to access and / or use the services of web.elboullisolutions.com it is necessary that users provide previously to web.elboullisolutions.com certain personal data. In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) we would like to inform you that the data collected will be included in a file registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which is responsible web.elboullisolutions .com, for the purposes established in each of the collection forms established for use in this website and to be able to send information about products and services of our entity and / or its partners even through email or similar And to be able to process data relating to navigation and purchases of the user by dissociating them from their personal data, and authorizes us to keep your data for the previous purposes even after our relationship ends in the future. It is also reported that once the data is dissociated, the information regarding users’ consumption habits and navigation may be used for statistical and / or commercial purposes by web.elboullisolutions.com. The purpose for which the registration form is intended is customer management and sales management. The purpose for which the form of the CONTACTES section is intended is the subsequent contact of web.elboullisolutions.com with the Users who have made some kind of consultation through them. With regard to the BLOG section, the data obtained will be the name, email address of the user who signs up / subscribe / upload comments in said section with the following purposes: to have a list of registered section blog users in order to maintain Contact, as well as its management, and the accomplishment of statistics. The purpose for which the form of the section SENDS A FRIEND (INSIDE THE PRODUCT SHEETS) is intended for users to recommend a product. In no case, demo.laprimera.net will store the contact address, it will simply redirect the message that the user wants to send to the recipient. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user must make sure and be responsible for obtaining the consent, informed of the third party that invites to be able to send the mail to his name, assuming such user any legal responsibility that may derive Demo.laprimera.net guarantees that he has Adopted the necessary basic level security measures in its installations, systems and files. Also, web.elboullisolutions.com guarantees the confidentiality of the Personal Data and that these will not be ceded to third parties. However, demo.laprimera.net will disclose to the competent public authorities the Personal Data and any other information that is in its possession or is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions. In any case, the user undertakes to provide certain information in relation to his personal data and to keep the demo.laprimera.net data updated. The user will be responsible, in any case, for the truthfulness of the data provided and to keep them updated, with demo.laprimera.net reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any user who provided false information, without prejudice to the other actions that Proceed in law. The acceptance of the terms and conditions and privacy policy, linked to the use of any of the services of web.elboullisolutions.com, implies your express authorization in favor of mipekecoche.com for the sending of commercial information to your address, mobile phone and Email address. This authorization includes the sending of commercial and advertising related to the activities, products and services of web.elboullisolutions.com If you wish to revoke this authorization, you can do it easily and free by directing your request to info@elboullisolutions.com

2. Exercise of data protection rights You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to web.elboullisolutions.com or by sending an email to info@elboullisolutions.com. The request of the user must comply with the following legally established minimum content: Name and surnames. Photocopy of DNI, electronic signature or scanned copy of DNI. Specific request. Address for notification purposes. Date and signature of the applicant Due to the very nature of the service and contents of the Website, it is essential to be able to send commercial communications by electronic mail to registered users. Therefore, in case of the cancellation of data provided in the previous paragraph, this will automatically lead to cessation and abandonment in the registered user status of web.elboullisolutions.com.

3. Minors Our services are aimed at seniors, in the event that some of our services are directed specifically to minors, web.elboullisolutions.com will request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of the data Personal data or, as the case may be, for the automated processing of the data as set forth in current legislation. If the registered user is a minor, it is required that you have the prior consent of your parents or guardians before proceeding with the inclusion of your personal data in the forms of the Website.

4. Use of cookies Access to this website may involve the use of “cookies”. A cookie is a small text file that the browser collects and stores while the user browses, which means that demo.laprimera.net. You can know certain information about the navigation of the user by your page: Date and time of the last time the user visited the web; Design and contents that the user chose in his last visit to the web; Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas Other similar circumstances. Allowing him to adapt the same to the preferences of the same in his subsequent visits. In case the user does not want to receive cookies during navigation, you must deactivate the corresponding option of your browser, in such a way as to prevent the installation of those on your computer. For the use of the website demo.laprimera.net is necessary the use of cookies. Cookies are used with the purpose of personalizing the services that we offer, providing you with information that may be of interest to you. Cookies do not extract information from your computer, nor do they determine where you are. If you wish you can configure your browser to be warned on the screen of receiving cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard disk. Please refer to your browser’s instructions and manuals for further information. ” However, we would like to point out that, in any case, the quality of the functioning of the website may decrease. The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. However, web.elboullisolutions.com is not responsible for the deactivation of the same prevents the proper functioning of the website.

5. Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google “). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the users’ use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports of website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transfer such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. You may refuse the processing of data or information by refusing the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser, however, the user should know that if he does he may not be able to use the full functionality of this website . By using this website, the user consents to the processing of information about the user by Google in the form and for the purposes indicated above.

6. Free text fields The free text fields available to the registered user can appear on the Website, have as sole and exclusive purpose the collection of information to improve the quality of the Services, especially the delivery of the products Purchased. The registered user will not include, in those spaces that the Website may offer as “free text fields”, any personal data that can be qualified within those data for which a medium or high level of protection is required , Without prior notice to web.elboullisolutions.com, as defined by current legislation (not limited to data on ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sex life).

Concept and production:

This online store was created using Prestashop Shopping Cart Software, check out PrestaShop’s ecommerce blog for news and advices about selling online and running your ecommerce website.

logo-boulli

El Boulli Solutions
+34 602 51 50 27
info@ebou.es

atencion-clienteIf you need more information do not hesitate to contact us and we will glady attend your request.
We have all kinds of personalised services.

CONTACT